me

me

May 19, 2010

thirsty thursday







i'm all about the adult beverages. my mood changes from event to event, but i tend to resort back to my comfort drink which is a malibu bay breeze. it's sooooooooooooooooooo yummy. oh how i could go for one right at this moment. i'm hoping to have a relaxing weekend, but i never know until the time comes. it's typically my weekend off, but i need to put a few hours in on saturday. i was trying to organize a camping trip with my peeps, but it seems that the ball game is more entertaining. so it might be another lonely weekend.

7 comments:

Brittany said...

I'm simply a beer girl!

Vic said...

Brit...I hate the smell of beer....you gotta hang with meh! Haha....Nancy I hope you have a great weekend and hopefully y'all can go camping:) yay! Go camp and video it:)

Bloggin in PA said...

Nancy- that malibu drink sounds yummy! I love parrot bay coconut rum mixed with a little OJ and sprite! (also a splash of peach schnapps)

nanner said...

Okay you all are making me thirsty. Need to get a drink today. Vic - no go on the camping. My peeps are busy. :-(

Vic said...

toooo bad! we'll have bloggy camp and host it on saturday:) haha

Vic said...

You've been featured on the pic bar...hope you like...more coming soon!:)

nanner said...

what is the pic bar??????